Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336446 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,164.08 <br /> 7245 EASTWOOD CT SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 082W29AA01000 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> THOMPSON,JEFFREY & <br /> THOMPSON,JANA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7245 EASTWOOD CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 922.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.96 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 124.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,105.44 <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 167,970 166,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 252,970 247,660 MARION COUNTY 601.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 697.79 <br /> ASSESSED 192,930 198,710 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.94 <br /> TURNER FD 357.62 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.25 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 97.37 <br /> 192,930 198,710 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,780.11 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 310.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.47 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888017304602 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 343.69 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,229.24 <br /> <br /> 3,132.36 2,109.77 1,076.42 3,132.36 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336446 <br /> SITUS: 7245 EASTWOOD CT SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 96.88 3% 3,132.36 <br /> 11/15/10 43.06 2% 2,109.77 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,076.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> THOMPSON,JEFFREY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> THOMPSON,JANA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7245 EASTWOOD CT SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000013364460000313236000021097700001076428 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />