Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35408 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,974.35 <br /> 5278 PEARSON RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 7.84 <br /> MAP: 092W20D 01700 <br /> CODE: 00500130 <br /> <br /> THOMPSON,KERRY L & <br /> THOMPSON,RONNIE K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5278 PEARSON RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,158.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 74.07 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 156.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,388.77 <br /> LAND 257,000 203,540 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 184,070 176,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 441,070 380,200 MARION COUNTY 755.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.48 <br /> ASSESSED 242,370 249,640 JEFFERSON FD 298.44 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,086.55 <br /> 242,370 249,640 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 390.01 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.94 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302010337651 LIMIT TOTAL: 431.77 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,907.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,819.88 1,899.30 969.03 2,819.88 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35408 <br /> SITUS: 5278 PEARSON RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 87.21 3% 2,819.88 <br /> 11/15/10 38.76 2% 1,899.30 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 969.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> THOMPSON,KERRY L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> THOMPSON,RONNIE K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5278 PEARSON RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001354080000281988000018993000000969032 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />