Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R342270 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,885.36 <br /> 5737 SMOKETREE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15DC08200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> LUCAS,CHARLES D & <br /> LUCAS,MARY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5737 SMOKETREE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,144.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 75.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 158.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,378.28 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 128,000 123,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 266,410 252,570 MARION COUNTY 761.78 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 394,410 376,070 SALEM 1,476.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.66 <br /> ASSESSED 259,230 267,000 REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.77 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 192.67 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 106.59 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 247.16 <br /> 259,230 267,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,817.87 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 83.12 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 163.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 337.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.16 <br /> MORT ACCT = 46535737 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 117.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.80 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 744.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,940.39 <br /> <br /> 4,792.18 3,227.73 1,646.80 4,792.18 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R342270 <br /> SITUS: 5737 SMOKETREE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 148.21 3% 4,792.18 <br /> 11/15/10 65.87 2% 3,227.73 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,646.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LUCAS,CHARLES D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LUCAS,MARY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5737 SMOKETREE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013422700000479218000032277300001646800 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />