My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73989 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,830.64 <br /> 1460-1462 WOODSIDE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23BB02200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> LUCAS,CRAIG V & <br /> LUCAS,MEGAN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1460 WOODSIDE CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,282.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 84.31 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 177.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,544.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 97,000 94,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 240,610 214,980 MARION COUNTY 835.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 337,610 308,980 SALEM 1,618.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.88 <br /> ASSESSED 309,390 308,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 22.78 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 211.26 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 116.87 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 271.00 <br /> 309,390 308,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,089.80 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 96.19 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 188.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 390.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.33 <br /> MORT ACCT = 15185754 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 136.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.39 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 861.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,495.96 <br /> <br /> 5,331.08 3,590.70 1,831.99 5,331.08 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73989 <br /> SITUS: 1460-1462 WOODSIDE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 164.88 3% 5,331.08 <br /> 11/15/10 73.28 2% 3,590.70 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,831.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LUCAS,CRAIG V & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LUCAS,MEGAN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1460 WOODSIDE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001739890000533108000035907000001831993 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.