Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78486 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,711.89 <br /> 5245 7TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BD07900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARTENESS,LISA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5245 7TH AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 635.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.75 <br /> MORT LENDER: UPF-FTC CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 765.07 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 126,270 119,860 MARION COUNTY 422.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 203,270 193,860 SALEM 819.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.03 <br /> ASSESSED 143,900 148,210 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 106.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 137.20 <br /> 143,900 148,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,564.19 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 46.14 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 90.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 187.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.19 <br /> MORT ACCT = 205355 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 65.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 413.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,742.39 <br /> <br /> 2,660.12 1,791.69 914.13 2,660.12 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78486 <br /> SITUS: 5245 7TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 82.27 3% 2,660.12 <br /> 11/15/10 36.57 2% 1,791.69 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 914.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARTENESS,LISA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5245 7TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001784860000266012000017916900000914136 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />