Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41728 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,474.67 <br /> 30728 CENTRAL AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 5.00 <br /> MAP: 093E28D 00700 <br /> CODE: 12900090 12900000 <br /> <br /> DIETZEL,DALE A & <br /> DIETZEL,DEBRA D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 234 EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 963.05 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 60.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 123.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,146.45 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 11,140 11,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 228,980 210,320 MARION COUNTY 655.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 240,120 221,670 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: GATES FD 302.60 <br /> ASSESSED 210,470 216,650 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.72 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 195.70 <br /> ----------- <br /> 210,470 216,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,182.26 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.52 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.59 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 121.36 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,450.07 <br /> <br /> 2,376.57 1,600.71 816.69 2,376.57 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41728 <br /> SITUS: 30728 CENTRAL AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 73.50 3% 2,376.57 <br /> 11/15/11 32.67 2% 1,600.71 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 816.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DIETZEL,DALE A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DIETZEL,DEBRA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 234 <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001417280000237657000016007100000816691 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />