Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42027 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 869.00 <br /> 37359 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 61.20 <br /> MAP: 094E27 00600 <br /> CODE: 12900000 <br /> <br /> FRICHTL LIVING TRUST & <br /> FRICHTL,RUBY A TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 37309 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 422.18 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 26.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 502.57 <br /> LAND 150,980 150,980 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 4,790 4,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,770 155,660 MARION COUNTY 261.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.32 <br /> ASSESSED 100,740 103,760 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.07 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,880 17,390 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 272.68 <br /> <br /> 83,860 86,370 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.59 <br /> FIRE PATROL 67.32 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 136.79 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 912.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 884.68 595.87 304.02 884.68 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42027 <br /> SITUS: 37359 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 27.36 3% 884.68 <br /> 11/15/11 12.16 2% 595.87 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 304.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FRICHTL LIVING TRUST & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FRICHTL,RUBY A TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 37309 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001420270000088468000005958700000304026 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />