Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42037 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,822.22 <br /> 37359 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 127.58 <br /> MAP: 094E27 00300 <br /> CODE: 12900000 <br /> <br /> FRICHTL LIVING TRUST & <br /> FRICHTL,RUBY A TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 37309 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 913.71 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 57.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 117.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,087.71 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 38,049 39,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 204,150 185,040 MARION COUNTY 565.50 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 242,199 224,100 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.35 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.29 <br /> ASSESSED 181,619 186,930 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 590.14 <br /> <br /> 181,619 186,930 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 31.57 <br /> FIRE PATROL 141.54 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 236.59 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,914.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,857.01 1,250.77 638.15 1,857.01 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42037 <br /> SITUS: 37359 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 57.43 3% 1,857.01 <br /> 11/15/11 25.53 2% 1,250.77 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 638.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FRICHTL LIVING TRUST & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FRICHTL,RUBY A TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 37309 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001420370000185701000012507700000638156 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />