My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12872 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,866.00 <br /> 1050 6TH ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 1.75 <br /> ACRES: 0.81 <br /> MAP: 051W07DB01100 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BLOMENKAMP,BRUCE W & <br /> BLOMENKAMP,LORRAINE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1050 6TH ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 672.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 93.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 809.82 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 132,000 113,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,620 60,090 MARION COUNTY 449.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 208,620 173,360 WOODBURN 899.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.47 <br /> ASSESSED 148,290 152,730 WOODBURN FD 238.00 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.17 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 75.89 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,683.16 <br /> 148,290 152,730 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 60.71 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 33.33 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 345.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.80 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 478.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,971.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,884.10 1,943.13 992.25 2,884.10 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12872 <br /> SITUS: 1050 6TH ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 89.15 3% 2,884.10 <br /> 11/15/11 39.62 2% 1,943.13 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 992.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BLOMENKAMP,BRUCE W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLOMENKAMP,LORRAINE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1050 6TH ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001128720000288410000019431300000992251 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.