My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109098 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,817.10 <br /> 942 BROUGHTON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 051W07CB04900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BLOUGH,ALVIN D & <br /> BLOUGH,LOIS J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 942 BROUGHTON WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 426.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 513.47 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 68,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,950 47,260 MARION COUNTY 285.16 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 125,950 115,260 WOODBURN 570.59 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.74 <br /> ASSESSED 94,020 96,840 WOODBURN FD 150.91 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.72 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 48.12 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,067.24 <br /> 94,020 96,840 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 38.49 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 21.13 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 219.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 303.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,884.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,827.60 1,230.96 628.04 1,827.60 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109098 <br /> SITUS: 942 BROUGHTON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 56.52 3% 1,827.60 <br /> 11/15/11 25.12 2% 1,230.96 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 628.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BLOUGH,ALVIN D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLOUGH,LOIS J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 942 BROUGHTON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011090980000182760000012309600000628043 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.