My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109684 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,209.83 <br /> 1841 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.101 <br /> MAP: 051W07BB01800 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRECHTEL,DOLLIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1841 UMPQUA RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 488.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 588.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 57,620 52,730 MARION COUNTY 314.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,620 117,730 WOODBURN 629.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.23 <br /> ASSESSED 114,340 117,730 WOODBURN FD 166.47 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.51 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 53.08 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,177.30 <br /> 114,340 117,730 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 46.80 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 25.69 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 266.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 368.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,134.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,070.77 1,394.75 711.61 2,070.77 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109684 <br /> SITUS: 1841 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 64.04 3% 2,070.77 <br /> 11/15/11 28.46 2% 1,394.75 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 711.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRECHTEL,DOLLIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1841 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011096840000207077000013947500000711612 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.