My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56221 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,931.72 <br /> 590 RAY J GLATT CR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.51 <br /> MAP: 051W07DB00700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BREM PROPERTIES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 590 RAY J GLATT CR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 2,096.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 137.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 290.03 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,523.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 177,730 177,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 460,440 460,440 MARION COUNTY 1,401.63 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 638,170 638,170 WOODBURN 2,804.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 23.28 <br /> ASSESSED 462,140 476,000 WOODBURN FD 741.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 37.94 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 236.52 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 5,245.76 <br /> 462,140 476,000 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 189.21 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 103.86 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,078.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 80.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,491.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 9,261.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 8,983.19 6,050.54 3,087.01 8,983.19 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56221 <br /> SITUS: 590 RAY J GLATT CR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 277.83 3% 8,983.19 <br /> 11/15/11 123.48 2% 6,050.54 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 3,087.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BREM PROPERTIES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 590 RAY J GLATT CR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001562210000898319000060505400003087013 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.