My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R326422 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,400.02 <br /> 2795 ROANOKE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 051W06CD07700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BURR,GRACE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2795 ROANOKE ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 563.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.93 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 678.17 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 84,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,390 85,620 MARION COUNTY 376.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 177,890 169,620 WOODBURN 753.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.25 <br /> ASSESSED 141,060 145,290 WOODBURN FD 199.31 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,880 17,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.19 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 63.55 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,409.51 <br /> 124,180 127,900 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 50.84 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 27.91 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 289.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 400.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,488.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,413.75 1,625.76 829.47 2,413.75 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R326422 <br /> SITUS: 2795 ROANOKE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 74.65 3% 2,413.75 <br /> 11/15/11 33.18 2% 1,625.76 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 829.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURR,GRACE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2795 ROANOKE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013264220000241375000016257600000829474 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.