Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109717 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,658.83 <br /> 1368 GARDEN WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.101 <br /> MAP: 051W07BB17400 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BURROWS,JAY A & <br /> BURROWS,JANNA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1368 GARDEN WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 387.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 53.65 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 466.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,300 49,240 MARION COUNTY 249.48 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 126,300 114,240 WOODBURN 499.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.14 <br /> ASSESSED 106,090 109,270 WOODBURN FD 132.02 <br /> EXEMPTION 20,260 20,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.76 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 42.10 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 933.70 <br /> 85,830 88,400 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 35.14 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.29 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 200.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.93 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 276.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,677.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,627.18 1,095.97 559.17 1,627.18 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109717 <br /> SITUS: 1368 GARDEN WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 50.33 3% 1,627.18 <br /> 11/15/11 22.37 2% 1,095.97 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 559.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURROWS,JAY A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURROWS,JANNA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1368 GARDEN WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011097170000162718000010959700000559174 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />