Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14418 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,260.08 <br /> 16700 ARNEY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 5.29 <br /> MAP: 052W01C 00800 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> CARL TOWLES LIVING TRUST 1 <br /> REBECCA TOWLES LIVING TRUS <br /> TOWLES,CARL F TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16700 ARNEY RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,902.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 124.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 263.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,290.75 <br /> LAND 183,560 175,710 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 370,340 323,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 553,900 499,120 MARION COUNTY 1,272.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 21.03 <br /> ASSESSED 408,290 420,530 WOODBURN FD 673.23 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 34.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,000.85 <br /> 408,290 420,530 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 91.76 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 978.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 35.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 71.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,177.41 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,469.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,304.94 3,573.09 1,823.01 5,304.94 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14418 <br /> SITUS: 16700 ARNEY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 164.07 3% 5,304.94 <br /> 11/15/11 72.92 2% 3,573.09 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,823.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CARL TOWLES LIVING TRUST 1/2 & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> REBECCA TOWLES LIVING TRUST 1/2 & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TOWLES,CARL F TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16700 ARNEY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001144180000530494000035730900001823019 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />