Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13513 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,091.95 <br /> 985 YOUNG ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.42 <br /> MAP: 051W18AD01200 <br /> CODE: 10303935 <br /> CARROLL,RUTH M <br /> <OVCHINNIKOV,JACOB & <br /> OVCHINNIKOV,KATHY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 32850 S MORCOM EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 492.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 592.64 <br /> LAND 95,650 86,870 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,390 51,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 160,040 138,560 MARION COUNTY 329.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 658.56 <br /> ASSESSED 108,520 111,770 WOODBURN FD 174.17 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.91 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 55.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> 108,520 111,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,226.18 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 44.43 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 24.39 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 253.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 350.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,169.01 <br /> <br /> 2,103.94 1,417.09 723.01 2,103.94 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13513 <br /> SITUS: 985 YOUNG ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 65.07 3% 2,103.94 <br /> 11/15/11 28.92 2% 1,417.09 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 723.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CARROLL,RUTH M MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <OVCHINNIKOV,JACOB & PO BOX 3416 <br /> OVCHINNIKOV,KATHY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 32850 S MORCOM <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001135130000210394000014170900000723012 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />