Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108100 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,867.94 <br /> 1720 TEN OAKS LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.27 <br /> MAP: 052W01CC07901 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CARTWRIGHT,THOMAS L & JOCE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1720 TEN OAKS LANE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 611.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 736.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 83,140 75,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,960 71,340 MARION COUNTY 393.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 168,100 147,270 WOODBURN 787.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.53 <br /> ASSESSED 148,390 147,270 WOODBURN FD 208.24 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.65 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 66.40 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,472.70 <br /> 148,390 147,270 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 58.54 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 32.13 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 333.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 461.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,670.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,590.35 1,744.70 890.16 2,590.35 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108100 <br /> SITUS: 1720 TEN OAKS LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 80.11 3% 2,590.35 <br /> 11/15/11 35.61 2% 1,744.70 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 890.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CARTWRIGHT,THOMAS L & JOCELYN-TR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1720 TEN OAKS LANE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011081000000259035000017447000000890168 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />