My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80763 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,382.41 <br /> 3290 AZALEA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.4 <br /> MAP: 083W04BA01700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> URBAN,STEPHEN J & MEGAN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3290 AZALEA DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,218.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 80.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 168.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,467.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 120,810 107,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 188,860 185,750 MARION COUNTY 794.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 309,670 293,420 SALEM 1,539.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.24 <br /> ASSESSED 290,890 293,420 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.71 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 200.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 105.59 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 259.49 <br /> 290,890 293,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,934.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 281.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 382.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 154.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 48.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 891.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,292.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,133.65 3,457.71 1,764.14 5,133.65 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80763 <br /> SITUS: 3290 AZALEA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 158.77 3% 5,133.65 <br /> 11/15/11 70.57 2% 3,457.71 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,764.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> URBAN,STEPHEN J & MEGAN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3290 AZALEA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001807630000513365000034577100001764145 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.