Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79493 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,399.70 <br /> 1138 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 3,226.44 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 073W27CD06600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> USELMAN,DONALD J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1138 COMMERCIAL ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,049.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 145.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,263.17 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 182,580 182,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 152,510 205,090 MARION COUNTY 697.99 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 335,090 387,670 SALEM 1,353.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.63 <br /> ASSESSED 237,780 244,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.08 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 176.65 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 92.82 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 228.10 <br /> 237,780 244,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,579.32 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 234.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 319.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 128.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 40.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 743.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,586.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> 7,675.13 6,222.81 4,755.20 7,675.13 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79493 <br /> SITUS: 1138 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 137.59 3% 7,675.13 <br /> 11/15/11 61.15 2% 6,222.81 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 4,755.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> USELMAN,DONALD J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1138 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001794930000767513000062228100004755206 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />