My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61406 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 462.29 <br /> 7655 ALEXANDER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 1.51 <br /> MAP: 083W27C 02400 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> VLAHANDREAS,JOHN S & <br /> VLAHANDREAS,DAWN J & <br /> JACKSON,DAVID J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2204 JUNEAU CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 181.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 11.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 218.34 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 37,380 38,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 5,420 5,290 MARION COUNTY 121.34 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 42,800 43,670 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SALEM SUBURBAN FD 43.95 <br /> ASSESSED 39,060 40,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 170.58 <br /> 39,060 40,110 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 7.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 55.24 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.43 <br /> FARM ZONED SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 21.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 94.40 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 483.32 <br /> <br /> 468.82 315.78 161.11 468.82 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61406 <br /> SITUS: 7655 ALEXANDER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 14.50 3% 468.82 <br /> 11/15/11 6.44 2% 315.78 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 161.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> VLAHANDREAS,JOHN S & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VLAHANDREAS,DAWN J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JACKSON,DAVID J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2204 JUNEAU CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001614060000046882000003157800000161118 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.