Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93264 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,357.44 <br /> 2204 JUNEAU CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W08DD11400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> VLAHANDREAS,JOHN S & <br /> VLAHANDREAS,DAWN J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2204 JUNEAU CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 935.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 129.62 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,127.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 156,930 152,410 MARION COUNTY 609.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 248,430 225,410 SALEM 1,182.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.17 <br /> ASSESSED 235,630 225,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.67 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 154.38 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 81.12 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 199.35 <br /> 235,630 225,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,254.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 216.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 294.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 118.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.15 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 684.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,065.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,943.76 2,656.28 1,355.25 3,943.76 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93264 <br /> SITUS: 2204 JUNEAU CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 121.97 3% 3,943.76 <br /> 11/15/11 54.21 2% 2,656.28 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,355.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VLAHANDREAS,JOHN S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VLAHANDREAS,DAWN J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2204 JUNEAU CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001932640000394376000026562800001355251 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />