Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81504 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,512.20 <br /> 418 IDYLWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.194 <br /> MAP: 083W10BC05100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WALLIN,JULIE M & <br /> WALLIN,NATHANIEL S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 418 IDYLWOOD DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 598.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 721.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,790 85,830 MARION COUNTY 398.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 171,790 157,830 SALEM 772.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.64 <br /> ASSESSED 135,770 139,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.89 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 100.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.00 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 130.25 <br /> 135,770 139,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,472.76 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 134.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 182.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 73.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 424.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,618.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,540.15 1,710.89 872.91 2,540.15 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81504 <br /> SITUS: 418 IDYLWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 78.56 3% 2,540.15 <br /> 11/15/11 34.92 2% 1,710.89 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 872.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WALLIN,JULIE M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALLIN,NATHANIEL S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 418 IDYLWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001815040000254015000017108900000872912 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />