My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86094 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,465.00 <br /> 1750 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.222 <br /> MAP: 073W34AB17000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WALLIG,KARL F & <br /> MUMMY,LISA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1750 CHURCH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 587.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 81.39 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 707.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 94,500 76,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,330 105,930 MARION COUNTY 391.05 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 200,830 181,930 SALEM 758.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.52 <br /> ASSESSED 133,220 137,210 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.69 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 98.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 52.00 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 127.79 <br /> 133,220 137,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,445.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 131.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 179.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 72.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.61 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 416.71 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,569.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,492.38 1,678.72 856.49 2,492.38 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86094 <br /> SITUS: 1750 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 77.08 3% 2,492.38 <br /> 11/15/11 34.26 2% 1,678.72 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 856.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WALLIG,KARL F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MUMMY,LISA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1750 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001860940000249238000016787200000856491 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.