Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81107 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,953.38 <br /> 3450 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W04BC02500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALTERS,DELORES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 662 BROWNING SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 465.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.50 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 560.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 97,930 84,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,550 63,220 MARION COUNTY 309.88 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 164,480 148,110 SALEM 600.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.16 <br /> ASSESSED 105,570 108,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.47 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.43 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.21 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 101.28 <br /> 105,570 108,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,145.13 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 104.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 141.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.92 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 330.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,036.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,975.06 1,330.28 678.72 1,975.06 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81107 <br /> SITUS: 3450 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 61.08 3% 1,975.06 <br /> 11/15/11 27.15 2% 1,330.28 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 678.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALTERS,DELORES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 662 BROWNING SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001811070000197506000013302800000678728 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />