My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338196 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,335.33 <br /> 3734 TAYSIDE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W06CC06300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALTERS,GLENNA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3734 TAYSIDE ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,033.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 143.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,244.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 199,110 177,080 MARION COUNTY 687.76 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 299,610 257,080 SALEM 1,333.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.46 <br /> ASSESSED 234,300 241,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.80 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 174.06 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 91.46 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 224.77 <br /> 234,300 241,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,541.53 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 231.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 314.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 127.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.77 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 732.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,519.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,383.50 2,952.47 1,506.36 4,383.50 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338196 <br /> SITUS: 3734 TAYSIDE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 135.57 3% 4,383.50 <br /> 11/15/11 60.25 2% 2,952.47 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,506.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALTERS,GLENNA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3734 TAYSIDE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013381960000438350000029524700001506360 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.