Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R63599 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,444.26 <br /> 1135 SWINGWOOD CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.153 <br /> MAP: 063W35AB02000 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> TUGGLE,LINDA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1135 SWINGWOOD CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 630.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 759.19 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 91,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 421.91 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,040 95,090 KEIZER 290.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 197,540 181,090 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 184.63 <br /> ASSESSED 157,810 162,540 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.41 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 106.12 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 56.89 <br /> K-WEDGEWOOD EST LTG 36.06 <br /> 157,810 162,540 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 336.57 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,451.17 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 18.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 192.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.93 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 87.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.45 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 337.51 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,547.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,471.43 1,664.61 849.29 2,471.43 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R63599 <br /> SITUS: 1135 SWINGWOOD CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 76.44 3% 2,471.43 <br /> 11/15/11 33.97 2% 1,664.61 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 849.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TUGGLE,LINDA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1135 SWINGWOOD CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001635990000247143000016646100000849290 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />