Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R95595 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,001.05 <br /> 1858 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.135 <br /> MAP: 073W26AB15000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GAUTHIER,JOSEPHINE H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 12422 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 238.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 33.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 287.38 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 38,900 30,200 MARION COUNTY 158.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 110,900 97,200 SALEM 307.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.65 <br /> ASSESSED 54,100 55,720 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 40.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 21.12 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 51.91 <br /> 54,100 55,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 586.85 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 53.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 72.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.18 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 169.22 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,043.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,012.15 681.73 347.82 1,012.15 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R95595 <br /> SITUS: 1858 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 31.30 3% 1,012.15 <br /> 11/15/11 13.91 2% 681.73 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 347.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GAUTHIER,JOSEPHINE H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 12422 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001955950000101215000006817300000347825 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />