Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73160 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,316.97 <br /> 735 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 1,072.50 <br /> ACRES: 0.382 <br /> MAP: 083W04AC12200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GEHRKE,MARK A & <br /> GEHRKE,KATHLEEN K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 12486 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 552.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.51 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 665.19 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 94,560 80,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 79,870 80,010 MARION COUNTY 367.56 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,430 160,790 SALEM 712.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.13 <br /> ASSESSED 125,220 128,970 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.05 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.88 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 120.12 <br /> 125,220 128,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,358.29 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 123.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 168.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 67.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.25 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 391.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,415.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,415.21 2,650.41 1,877.56 3,415.21 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73160 <br /> SITUS: 735 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 72.45 3% 3,415.21 <br /> 11/15/11 32.20 2% 2,650.41 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,877.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GEHRKE,MARK A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GEHRKE,KATHLEEN K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 12486 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001731600000341521000026504100001877564 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />