Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47407 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,490.23 <br /> 4287 APPLE CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.214 <br /> MAP: 073W02CD04500 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARTINEZ,RICHARD A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13961 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 622.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 749.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 78,500 73,500 MARION COUNTY 416.61 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,440 87,000 KEIZER 286.96 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,940 160,500 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 182.31 <br /> ASSESSED 158,440 160,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.27 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 104.79 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 56.18 <br /> K-EDEN EST LTG 69.66 <br /> 158,440 160,500 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 332.35 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,467.02 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 18.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 189.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 86.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.11 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 333.28 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,549.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,473.46 1,665.98 849.99 2,473.46 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47407 <br /> SITUS: 4287 APPLE CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 76.50 3% 2,473.46 <br /> 11/15/11 34.00 2% 1,665.98 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 849.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARTINEZ,RICHARD A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13961 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001474070000247346000016659800000849998 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />