My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 12:04:03 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 11:19:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55109 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,915.26 <br /> 4376 GLENWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 072W31AC04600 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARTINEZ,RICHARD A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13961 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 532.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 641.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,760 61,350 MARION COUNTY 388.28 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 144,760 128,350 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 244.44 <br /> ASSESSED 143,700 128,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.50 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 97.66 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 20.54 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 767.84 <br /> 143,700 128,350 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 36.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 176.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 69.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.68 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 315.61 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,725.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,673.44 1,127.14 575.07 1,673.44 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55109 <br /> SITUS: 4376 GLENWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 51.76 3% 1,673.44 <br /> 11/15/11 23.00 2% 1,127.14 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 575.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARTINEZ,RICHARD A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13961 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001551090000167344000011271400000575072 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.