Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23898 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,091.51 <br /> 5170 AUBURN RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.4 <br /> MAP: 072W29AC02300 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> PEREZ,MIGUEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13813 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 391.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 471.68 <br /> LAND 91,760 70,530 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,840 57,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 153,600 128,020 MARION COUNTY 262.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.33 <br /> ASSESSED 84,130 86,650 MARION FD 1 165.02 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.09 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 13.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> 84,130 86,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 452.43 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 24.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 119.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 46.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 213.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,137.19 <br /> <br /> 1,103.07 742.97 379.07 1,103.07 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23898 <br /> SITUS: 5170 AUBURN RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 34.12 3% 1,103.07 <br /> 11/15/11 15.16 2% 742.97 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 379.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PEREZ,MIGUEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13813 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001238980000110307000007429700000379073 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />