Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24659 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,413.91 <br /> 1375 82ND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.94 <br /> MAP: 072W35D 00500 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,ARNOLD RAY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1375 82ND AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 507.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 610.99 <br /> LAND 167,170 162,570 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 26,870 25,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 194,040 188,560 MARION COUNTY 339.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.61 <br /> ASSESSED 108,980 112,240 MARION FD 1 213.76 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.18 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 17.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> 108,980 112,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 586.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 32.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 154.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 60.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 276.00 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,473.05 <br /> <br /> 1,428.86 962.40 491.02 1,428.86 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24659 <br /> SITUS: 1375 82ND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 44.19 3% 1,428.86 <br /> 11/15/11 19.64 2% 962.40 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 491.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,ARNOLD RAY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1375 82ND AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001246590000142886000009624000000491021 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />