Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43305 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,338.36 <br /> 4738 ADOBE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.146 <br /> MAP: 072W32BB15100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,CHRISTINE H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4738 ADOBE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 439.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.79 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 528.73 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,550 54,710 MARION COUNTY 293.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 134,550 121,710 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 184.98 <br /> ASSESSED 94,310 97,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.95 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 73.91 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 15.54 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #1 LTG 43.01 <br /> 94,310 97,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 624.09 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 27.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 133.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 52.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 238.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,391.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,349.91 909.22 463.89 1,349.91 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43305 <br /> SITUS: 4738 ADOBE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 41.75 3% 1,349.91 <br /> 11/15/11 18.56 2% 909.22 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 463.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,CHRISTINE H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4738 ADOBE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001433050000134991000009092200000463891 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />