Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24394 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,478.14 <br /> 1150 CORDON RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 4.97 <br /> MAP: 072W32D 02800 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,DONALD L & <br /> ANDERSON,MARY A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1150 CORDON RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 530.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 638.74 <br /> LAND 192,780 181,310 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 189,580 177,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 382,360 358,550 MARION COUNTY 354.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.87 <br /> ASSESSED 113,930 117,340 MARION FD 1 223.47 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.60 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> 113,930 117,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 612.69 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 33.77 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 161.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 63.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 288.53 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,539.96 <br /> <br /> 1,493.76 1,006.11 513.32 1,493.76 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24394 <br /> SITUS: 1150 CORDON RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 46.20 3% 1,493.76 <br /> 11/15/11 20.53 2% 1,006.11 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 513.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ANDERSON,DONALD L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,MARY A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1150 CORDON RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001243940000149376000010061100000513324 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />