Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47232 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,550.52 <br /> 4396 MAHRT AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 072W31AB02300 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,GARY A & CAROLYN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4396 MAHRT AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 525.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.77 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 632.93 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,840 68,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 99,850 88,270 MARION COUNTY 351.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 172,690 156,320 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 221.44 <br /> ASSESSED 133,150 137,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.51 <br /> EXEMPTION 20,260 20,870 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 88.47 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.60 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 695.57 <br /> 112,890 116,270 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 33.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 160.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.64 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 285.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,614.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,565.98 1,054.75 538.14 1,565.98 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47232 <br /> SITUS: 4396 MAHRT AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 48.43 3% 1,565.98 <br /> 11/15/11 21.53 2% 1,054.75 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 538.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,GARY A & CAROLYN F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4396 MAHRT AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001472320000156598000010547500000538148 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />