Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87343 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,591.49 <br /> 435 RICHMOND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W26DA07400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BERLIN,MARCUS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2580 SIMPSON ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 379.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.92 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.55 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 456.92 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 78,850 61,570 MARION COUNTY 252.48 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 150,850 128,570 SALEM 489.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.21 <br /> ASSESSED 86,010 88,590 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.90 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 63.90 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 33.58 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 82.50 <br /> 86,010 88,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 933.00 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 84.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 115.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 46.63 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888058849587 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 269.04 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,658.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,609.19 1,083.86 552.99 1,609.19 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87343 <br /> SITUS: 435 RICHMOND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 49.77 3% 1,609.19 <br /> 11/15/11 22.12 2% 1,083.86 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 552.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERLIN,MARCUS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2580 SIMPSON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001873430000160919000010838600000552994 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />