My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49988 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,783.79 <br /> 3225 WILLAMETTE DR N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.52 <br /> MAP: 073W10DD07800 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> BEVERLY JEAN WORDEN TR & <br /> WORDEN,BEVERLY TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3225 WILLAMETTE DR N EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,253.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 82.30 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 173.62 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,509.88 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 264,500 264,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 192,810 171,910 MARION COUNTY 839.09 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 457,310 436,410 KEIZER 577.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.87 <br /> ASSESSED 313,850 323,260 KEIZER FD 367.19 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 22.69 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 211.06 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 113.14 <br /> 313,850 323,260 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 669.37 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,814.37 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 36.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 382.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.73 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930757784641 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 174.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 54.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 671.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,995.51 <br /> <br /> 4,845.64 3,263.73 1,665.17 4,845.64 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49988 <br /> SITUS: 3225 WILLAMETTE DR N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 149.87 3% 4,845.64 <br /> 11/15/11 66.61 2% 3,263.73 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,665.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BEVERLY JEAN WORDEN TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WORDEN,BEVERLY TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3225 WILLAMETTE DR N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001499880000484564000032637300001665171 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.