My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54119 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,349.19 <br /> 497 MENLO DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 073W03DA07500 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOLEN,SHARON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 497 MENLO DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 341.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.44 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 47.33 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 411.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 78,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 228.73 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,980 36,360 KEIZER 157.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 126,480 122,360 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 100.10 <br /> ASSESSED 85,560 88,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 57.53 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 30.84 <br /> K-RIVERCREST LTG 41.72 <br /> 85,560 88,120 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 182.47 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 808.91 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 9.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 104.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 47.54 <br /> MORT ACCT = 2617824414 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 182.98 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,403.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,361.39 916.95 467.83 1,361.39 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54119 <br /> SITUS: 497 MENLO DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 42.10 3% 1,361.39 <br /> 11/15/11 18.71 2% 916.95 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 467.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOLEN,SHARON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 497 MENLO DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001541190000136139000009169500000467831 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.