Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R20366 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,684.62 <br /> 5930 RIVER RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.9 <br /> MAP: 063W35BD02100 <br /> CODE: 92420290 <br /> <br /> BROOKS,GEORGE C & <br /> BROOKS,PATRICIA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5930 RIVER RD N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 703.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.19 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-NCM CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.44 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 847.34 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 138,360 114,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 129,980 114,540 MARION COUNTY 470.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 268,340 229,260 KEIZER 324.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.78 <br /> ASSESSED 176,130 181,410 KEIZER FD 206.06 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.74 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.44 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 63.49 <br /> 176,130 181,410 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 375.65 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,579.39 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 20.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 214.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 97.87 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4659029461185 CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.64 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 376.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,803.43 <br /> <br /> 2,719.33 1,831.58 934.48 2,719.33 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R20366 <br /> SITUS: 5930 RIVER RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 84.10 3% 2,719.33 <br /> 11/15/11 37.38 2% 1,831.58 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 934.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BROOKS,GEORGE C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROOKS,PATRICIA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5930 RIVER RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001203660000271933000018315800000934480 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />