My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65852 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,227.00 <br /> 6715 CONTINENTAL CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23CA07100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HINZ,MITTI D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6715 CONTINENTAL CR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 731.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.04 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.32 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 880.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 56,500 56,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,920 119,690 MARION COUNTY 476.78 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 181,420 176,190 SALEM 924.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.95 <br /> ASSESSED 181,420 176,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.04 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 120.67 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 63.41 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 155.82 <br /> 181,420 176,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,761.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 169.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 229.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 92.75 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0545147379 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 535.10 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,177.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,082.61 2,076.27 1,059.32 3,082.61 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65852 <br /> SITUS: 6715 CONTINENTAL CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 95.34 3% 3,082.61 <br /> 11/15/11 42.37 2% 2,076.27 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,059.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HINZ,MITTI D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6715 CONTINENTAL CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001658520000308261000020762700001059323 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.