My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R337870 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,043.63 <br /> 5294 9TH CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15AD17000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HINGES,THERESA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5294 9TH CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 725.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.66 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 100.50 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 873.82 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 167,110 143,770 MARION COUNTY 482.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 241,110 215,770 SALEM 935.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.05 <br /> ASSESSED 164,490 169,420 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.20 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 122.20 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 64.21 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 157.80 <br /> 164,490 169,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,784.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 162.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 221.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 89.18 <br /> MORT ACCT = 79861402 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.92 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 514.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,172.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,077.46 2,072.80 1,057.55 3,077.46 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R337870 <br /> SITUS: 5294 9TH CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 95.18 3% 3,077.46 <br /> 11/15/11 42.30 2% 2,072.80 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,057.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HINGES,THERESA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5294 9TH CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013378700000307746000020728000001057550 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.