Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R328707 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,657.72 <br /> 2905 BASTILLE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W13CA01600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOLLINGSWORTH,DON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2905 BASTILLE AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 872.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.28 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 120.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,050.16 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 174,290 148,390 MARION COUNTY 580.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 248,290 220,390 SALEM 1,124.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.67 <br /> ASSESSED 197,680 203,610 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 146.86 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 77.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 189.65 <br /> 197,680 203,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,144.38 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 195.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 265.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 107.18 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531931521819 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.55 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 618.35 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,812.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,698.50 2,491.09 1,270.97 3,698.50 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R328707 <br /> SITUS: 2905 BASTILLE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 114.39 3% 3,698.50 <br /> 11/15/11 50.84 2% 2,491.09 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,270.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOLLINGSWORTH,DON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2905 BASTILLE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013287070000369850000024910900001270972 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />