My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78329 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,946.13 <br /> 875 VALLEYWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.204 <br /> MAP: 083W15DB06200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOLM,DOUGLAS SCOT THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 875 VALLEYWOOD DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 702.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 845.81 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,950 109,070 MARION COUNTY 467.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 197,950 181,070 SALEM 906.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.79 <br /> ASSESSED 159,220 163,990 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.77 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.29 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 62.15 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 152.73 <br /> 159,220 163,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,727.10 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 157.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 214.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 86.32 <br /> MORT ACCT = 67544881 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.03 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 498.04 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,070.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,978.82 2,006.35 1,023.65 2,978.82 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78329 <br /> SITUS: 875 VALLEYWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 92.13 3% 2,978.82 <br /> 11/15/11 40.95 2% 2,006.35 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,023.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOLM,DOUGLAS SCOT PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 875 VALLEYWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001783290000297882000020063500001023659 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.