My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94104 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,263.96 <br /> 5485 OAKRIDGE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.228 <br /> MAP: 083W13BC09100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HOUGHTON,MICHAEL J & <br /> HOUGHTON,LISA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5485 OAKRIDGE CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 745.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.97 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 897.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,500 69,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,370 110,080 MARION COUNTY 485.95 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 201,870 179,580 SALEM 942.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.10 <br /> ASSESSED 176,400 179,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 122.99 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 64.62 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 158.82 <br /> 176,400 179,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,795.80 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 172.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 234.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 94.53 <br /> MORT ACCT = 24409019 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 545.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,239.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,141.91 2,116.20 1,079.70 3,141.91 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94104 <br /> SITUS: 5485 OAKRIDGE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 97.17 3% 3,141.91 <br /> 11/15/11 43.19 2% 2,116.20 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,079.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HOUGHTON,MICHAEL J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOUGHTON,LISA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5485 OAKRIDGE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001941040000314191000021162000001079702 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.