Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42645 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,336.25 <br /> 7347 SIERRA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.98 <br /> MAP: 083W26BD00700 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> HOUGHTON,ZACHARY & <br /> HOUGHTON,ELIZABETH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7347 SIERRA DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,312.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 86.14 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 181.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,580.49 <br /> LAND 131,480 149,900 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 240,520 196,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 372,000 346,070 MARION COUNTY 878.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.52 <br /> ASSESSED 281,890 290,340 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 318.15 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,234.76 <br /> 281,890 290,340 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 52.96 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 399.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 24.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 156.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 49.04 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531916223238 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 683.35 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,498.60 <br /> <br /> 3,393.64 2,285.75 1,166.20 3,393.64 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42645 <br /> SITUS: 7347 SIERRA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 104.96 3% 3,393.64 <br /> 11/15/11 46.65 2% 2,285.75 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,166.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HOUGHTON,ZACHARY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOUGHTON,ELIZABETH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7347 SIERRA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001426450000339364000022857500001166208 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />