My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80479 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,909.33 <br /> 5550 RONALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15DA00500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HUSKIE,JOHN F & <br /> HUSKIE,GRETA K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5550 RONALD AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 455.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.90 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CLF CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 548.17 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,500 69,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,120 58,470 MARION COUNTY 302.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 138,620 127,970 SALEM 587.17 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.05 <br /> ASSESSED 103,190 106,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 76.66 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 99.00 <br /> 103,190 106,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,119.34 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 101.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 138.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 55.95 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1511403290579 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 322.77 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,990.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,930.57 1,300.32 663.43 1,930.57 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80479 <br /> SITUS: 5550 RONALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 59.71 3% 1,930.57 <br /> 11/15/11 26.54 2% 1,300.32 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 663.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HUSKIE,JOHN F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HUSKIE,GRETA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5550 RONALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001804790000193057000013003200000663438 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.