Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106440 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,060.95 <br /> 730 ELANA WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.167 <br /> MAP: 051W18BC06900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> BORU,KASIYAN & <br /> BORU,KAPITOLINA <br /> C/O NIKITA BORU THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1161 WILSON ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 462.58 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 556.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,500 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,910 46,380 MARION COUNTY 296.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,410 111,380 WOODBURN 593.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.92 <br /> ASSESSED 105,930 109,100 WOODBURN FD 157.05 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.03 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 53.20 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,113.80 <br /> 105,930 109,100 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 46.44 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.32 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 264.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 355.14 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,025.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,965.06 1,323.55 675.28 1,965.06 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106440 <br /> SITUS: 730 ELANA WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 60.78 3% 1,965.06 <br /> 11/15/12 27.01 2% 1,323.55 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 675.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BORU,KASIYAN & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BORU,KAPITOLINA PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O NIKITA BORU PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1161 WILSON ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011064400000196506000013235500000675280 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />