My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107438 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,259.39 <br /> 1161 WILSON ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.29 <br /> MAP: 051W18DA04900 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> BORU,KASIYAN & <br /> BORU,KAPITOLINA <br /> C/O NIKITA BORU THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1161 WILSON ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 471.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 567.85 <br /> LAND 74,840 66,850 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,210 46,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 125,050 113,570 MARION COUNTY 303.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 608.25 <br /> ASSESSED 122,450 113,570 WOODBURN FD 160.87 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.23 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 54.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> 122,450 113,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,135.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 48.35 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.91 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 275.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.24 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 369.71 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,073.26 <br /> <br /> 2,011.06 1,354.54 691.09 2,011.06 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107438 <br /> SITUS: 1161 WILSON ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 62.20 3% 2,011.06 <br /> 11/15/12 27.64 2% 1,354.54 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 691.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BORU,KASIYAN & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BORU,KAPITOLINA PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O NIKITA BORU PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1161 WILSON ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011074380000201106000013545400000691090 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.