My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13931 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 235.41 <br /> ACRES 0.63, MS X# X00188644, Home ID <br /> 247054, //85-86: 0.66 AC PERM DISQ FARM <br /> ACRES: 0.63 <br /> MAP: 051W19C 00800 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAM,NIKITA I & MARIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 13927 PORTLAND RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 84.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 5.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 101.54 <br /> LAND 101,300 100,200 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 7,630 6,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 108,930 106,670 MARION COUNTY 56.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 0.93 <br /> ASSESSED 18,100 18,640 WOODBURN FD 29.84 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 88.68 <br /> 18,100 18,640 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 2.45 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 46.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 3.49 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 54.09 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 244.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> 236.98 159.62 81.44 236.98 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13931 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 7.33 3% 236.98 <br /> 11/15/12 3.26 2% 159.62 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 81.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAM,NIKITA I & MARIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 13927 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001139310000023698000001596200000081448 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.