My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65032 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,723.05 <br /> 1695 LAUREL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 1,929.81 <br /> ACRES: 0.505 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 1,084.64 <br /> MAP: 051W17BD00200 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> CHARLES J & DEBORAH A ROSE <br /> <SMITH,RICHARD <br /> SMITH,JAYANETTA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1695 LAURAL AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 402.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 484.21 <br /> LAND 93,430 93,430 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 38,910 36,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 132,340 129,680 MARION COUNTY 268.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 538.08 <br /> ASSESSED 88,790 91,450 WOODBURN FD 142.31 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.28 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 48.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> 88,790 91,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,004.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 38.93 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.01 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 222.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 297.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,786.58 <br /> <br /> 4,747.43 4,181.69 3,609.98 4,747.43 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65032 <br /> SITUS: 1695 LAUREL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 53.60 3% 4,747.43 <br /> 11/15/12 23.82 2% 4,181.69 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 3,609.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CHARLES J & DEBORAH A ROSERA RLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <SMITH,RICHARD PO BOX 3416 <br /> SMITH,JAYANETTA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1695 LAURAL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001650320000474743000041816900003609986 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.